Hide Content
Information
Character: Ogretail
Primary Name
Ogretail
Alternate Names
Fallen Ogretail
Vajratail
Zhou Wang
Category
Enemy
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 46792
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

User Summary

A smaller Aragami with a giant tail sporting an ogre-like face. Mainly devours corpses of other Aragami. Increasing in number in various regions. First appeared on the American continent, and now boasts the largest population of all Aragami. Not particularly difficult to take out when attacking from the side. Still, as its tail-spinning attack is powerful, be wary of it when it braces both legs.

Hide Content
Character Versions
Pg. 1
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater 2: Rage Burst
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater 2: Rage Burst
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
Project X Zone
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
Project X Zone 2
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Ogretail
Ogretail
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater 3
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Zhou Wang
Zhou Wang
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater 2: Rage Burst
View
Corrections
Link Image
Character: Ogretail
Zhou Wang
Zhou Wang
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
God Eater 2: Rage Burst
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Pg. 1
Video Game: God Eater
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 7
Release Date 2010-10-28
Video Game: God Eater 2: Rage Burst
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Release Date 2015-02-19
Video Game: God Eater 3
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Release Date 2018-12-13
Video Game: Project X Zone
Rank 6703
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.87
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Release Date 2012-10-11
Video Game: Project X Zone 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Release Date 2015-11-12
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}