Hide Content
Information
RPG Publisher: River Horse Ltd.
Primary Name
River Horse Ltd.
Alternate Names
River Horse Games
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 8805
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Owned and run by Alessio Cavatore and Alberto Giusti, River Horse LTD designs, produces, imports and sells board games.

Born in 2010, River Horse was created to publish Alessio Cavatore’s own series of games, but since its inception its resources have been stretched to accommodate the many companies who wanted to hire the services of River Horse’s pool of game designers and graphic designers.

Since then, River Horse has produced or supported the production of many games.

River Horse’s team includes a bunch of enthusiastic fellows with lots of experience in the fields of games design, web-based entrepreneurship and corporate licensing. As well as designing our own products, we aim to support and advise any company that can benefit from our experience and skills through consultancies, commissions, joint-ventures, etc.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: The Bestiary of Equestria
Rank 4934
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 11
Comments 4
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: The Curious Case of the Malfunctioning P.R.A.N.C.E.R. and Other Tails
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
RPG Item: The Curse of the Statuettes
Rank 6465
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.20
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 3
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: The Festival of Lights
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 8
Comments 3
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Filly Sized Follies
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: The Gift Horse
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: The Haunting of Equestria
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Jim Henson's Labyrinth: The Adventure Game
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2020
RPG Item: Judge Not by the Cover
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: Melody of the Waves
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]