The Hotness
Games|People|Company
I Wasn't Always...
Legacy of Dragonholt
Kobolds Ate My Baby! In Colour!!!
Maze of the Blue Medusa
InSpectres
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
ALONe: A Solo Game Engine
< retcon/ >
Dark•Matter Campaign Setting
Tales from the Loop
Tomb of Annihilation
Genius: The Transgression
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Ten Candles
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Apocalypse World 2nd Edition
Big Damn Sci-Fi
American Money
The Secret Watchers
Aesop
Karak Azgal
Deadlands: Reloaded
S1: Tomb of Horrors
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Core Rulebook
The Day after Ragnarok (Savage Worlds)
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Armies of the Night
Middle-earth Role Playing (1st Edition, Revised)
The Book of Treasure Maps II
Star Trek: The Role Playing Game: Deluxe Game (Second Edition)
Tales of Terror Issue 1: Wastelands
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Apocalypse World
Bookhounds of London
FU: the Free, Universal RPG
Dark Harvest: The Legacy of Frankenstein
Fate Core System
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
The Quiet Year
Golden Sky Stories: Heart-Warming Role-Playing
Shadows Over Newport
Beneath the Mask
Death Frost Doom (Revised)
Lone Wolf Adventure Game
Quill: A Letter-Writing Roleplaying Game for a Single Player
Shadowcraft: The Glamour War
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Pigsmoke
Thistle Hold: Wrath of the Warden
Symbaroum Advanced Player's Guide
Information
Primary Name
White Wolf Publishing (White Wolf)
Alternate Names
White Wolf Games Studio
WW
Website
wrong website?
Honors
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 464
Description Edit | History

White Wolf is a publishing company dedicated to redefining the art of storytelling. Since its birth in 1991, White Wolf has consistently stretched the boundaries of familiar modes of artistic entertainment, introducing new realms to the horror, science fiction and fantasy genres. We began our journey with our now highly popular roleplaying lines, and then ventured into the realm of mass-market fiction publishing. Now, we are involved in the electronic entertainment and television industries. We are a mainstay on the Internet and plan to expand even further... wherever our imaginations take us.

Microbadges: mb mb


Admin Note:

  • The company was originally known as White Wolf Games Studio from 1991 to ?.
  • White Wolf Publishing was independent until they became an imprint of CCP hf in November 2006.
  • In October 2015 White Wolf Publishing was acquired by Paradox Interactive.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 120 » 120
Rank 4020
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.55
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.70
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank 914
Num Ratings 59
Average Rating 6.89
Num Owned 179
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 16
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 4.25
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2000
Rank 2316
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 69
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Year Published 2000
Rank 5406
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.14
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1999
Rank 6766
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 5.78
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
Rank 2953
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.85
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2000
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.