The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The Quiet Year
Tales from the Loop
Doctor Who Roleplaying Game
Index Card RPG Core
Genesys Core Rulebook
Paranoia (Mongoose Edition)
The Great Pendragon Campaign
The Case of the Silk King
Far Trek
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Traveller Boxed Set
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Everyone is John
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 500 - Jun 2017)
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Dungeon Module HS5: The Indomitable Domain of Terlath the Tenebrific
Rolemaster Companion III
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Lady Blackbird
The Forge of Fury
The Spinward Marches
Tegel Manor
Titan: The Fighting Fantasy World
Champions (First Edition)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Fiasco
Microscope
Compact Heroes Master Set
Fate Accelerated
Scarlet Heroes
Hot Guys Making Out (First Edition)
The GameMaster's Apprentice
The Black Hack
Rifts: Game Master's Handbook
The Things We Leave Behind
Lovecraftesque
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game
Expedition Cards
The Yellow King
I Miti di Korcol
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
Death on the Reik
Empire in Flames
Lichemaster
The Court of Ardor in Southern Middle-earth
Spirit of the Century
Information
RPG
Genre
Series
Series Code
 
Category
Mechanic Show More »
Designer
Artist
Production Staff
Publisher
Honors
Year Published
2010
Primary Name
Sunward: The Inner System
Alternate Names
Sunward Hack Pack
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 58046
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
Third Printing (November 2014)
Publisher: Posthuman Studios
Year: 2014
Hard Cover
Product Code: PS+21200
ISBN-13: 978-0984583522
192 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
First Printing
Publisher: Catalyst Game Labs, Posthuman Studios
Year: 2010
Hard Cover
Product Code: CAT21200
ISBN-13: 978-0984583522
144 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
PDF Hack Pack
Publisher: Posthuman Studios
Year: 2010
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
Product Code: PS+21200X
192 pages
Size:  
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: Posthuman Studios
Year: 2010
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
Product Code: PS+21200
192 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Description from Publisher Website "Sunward details the inner regions of the solar system, from habitats in the solar corona to transhumanity's largest population centers on Mars. Stations and plot seeds are provided for each of the inner worlds and the factions that occupy them. Background and information on the Planetary Consortium, the most powerful political and economic force in the solar system, is also provided."

More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
2 Sunward: The Inner System Errata v1.1
The Errata for Sunward
English
2011-06-17
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Relationship:
Pg. 1
Pg. 29
Games Section

Concise news, descriptions, and data of new and upcoming games and items

Edit
Pg. 62
Sunward

Review of the French version of Sunward: The Inner System for Eclipse Phase.

Edit
Pg. 28
TRANSHUMANIZM ZA FIREWALLEM CZ.2

ECLIPSE PHASE: SUNWARD – THE INNER SYSTEM

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Item Rank: 810
Num Ratings: 22
Average Rating: 7.91
Standard Deviation: 1.56
Num Views: 2044
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 4.0
Fans: 3
Personal Comments: 4
Users Owning: 135
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: free-download [+] legal-torrent [+] [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.