Hide Content
Information
RPG Item: Colonial Ethersea
RPG
Genre
Series Code
 
Category
Mechanic
Designer
Artist
Production Staff
Publisher
Year Published
2018
Primary Name
Colonial Ethersea
Alternate Names
Tales of the Ethersea
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 246767
Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Colonial Ethersea
Nick: 
Tales of the Ethersea PDF version
Publisher: Dolorous Exhumation Press
Year: 2018
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
32 pages
Size: Digest
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
RPG Item: Colonial Ethersea
Nick: 
Colonial Ethersea Lulu perfect-bound version
Publisher: Dolorous Exhumation Press
Year: 2015
Soft Cover
Product Code: 22049290
ISBN-13: 978-1312927629
32 pages
Size: Digest
0.21 pounds
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From publisher blurb:

A Gothic Steampunk campaign in spaaaaaaaaaace for fantasy rpgs.

Escape from the terrestrial realm was but an idle daydream for most, until an alien etherfleet crashed down upon the World Between, scattering unheralded bits of advanced technology among an unwitting populace. Although much of the alien technology remains mysterious, some bright coves from the various nations began to get the hang of how some of it worked and even managed to put the debris together in new and inventive ways. Several kingdoms (and even some secret societies) were able to reverse-engineer craft that were capable of traversing the Ethersea—what we might refer to as “outer space”—via phlogiston-powered engines. The largest of these craft were dubbed arkworlds, for they were big enough to house a population of travelers, explorers, and expatriates willing to take them into the furthest reaches of the unknown Ethersea in search of new worlds that could be colonized.

Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Pg. 1
No Articles Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Item Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 154
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.