Hide Content
Information
Issue: High Passage (Issue 3)
Primary Name
High Passage (Issue 3)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1982-00-00
Issue Index
3
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 51779
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Issue number 3 (of 5) of High Passage: A Ticket to Traveller Adventure

Wraparound cover by William H. Keith, Jr. depicts the adventurers exploring the EDGE.

All articles are for Traveller (Classic)

The table of contents is detailed in the Article list below.

Hide Content
Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 4
Briefing: From The Editors
Editorial

Actually a Briefing from the Publishers, calling for submissions and reprinting the Old Expanses sector map from

Edit
Pg. 5
Feature Adventure: The Edge
Adventure

A Traveller adventure for a team hired to investigate a series of starship disappearances. Credited to Jim

Edit
Pg. 19
The Port Authority Handbook: Arrival In System
Article

"Air Traffic Control" procedures for starships entering a system.

Edit
Pg. 22
Starship Files: Star Class Armored Merchant
Article

A TL 15 Traveller starship design with High Guard statistics.

Edit
Pg. 27
In Transit: Long Range Thruster System
Article

A TL 12 vacc suit system consisting of a hard suit, long range thruster pack, and extended life support

Edit
Pg. 29
In Transit: Manta Class Escort Fighter
Article

A TL 15 Traveller spacecraft design with High Guard statistics.

Edit
Pg. 31
Special Feature: Marc Miller Interview, Part Two
Interview

GDW upcoming product ideas and Marc Miller's work habits.

Edit
Pg. 34
Star Atlas: Ile Subsector
Article

A Traveller subsector in the Old Expanses sector. Errata from issue 4 - The population reads 111.3 billion, it

Edit
Pg. 36
Star Atlas: Dethenes Subsector
Setting

A Traveller subsector in the Old Expanses sector. Reprint of Star Atlas: Dethenes Subsector from High Passage

Edit
Pg. 38
The Armory: Support Weapons
Article

Illustrations of the TL8 Auto Cannon, TL10 VRF Gauss Gun, TL7 Early Grenade Launcher, TL7 Rifle Grenade, TL7 Hand

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
Issue: High Passage (Issue 3)
Nick: 
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Publisher: 
Year: 1982
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
40 pages
Size: Tradeback
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Pg. 1
RPG: Traveller (Classic)
Rank 51
Num Ratings 261
Average Rating 7.36
Num Owned 413
Prev. Owned 55
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 21
Comments 48
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: 52
Num Ratings: 6
Average Rating: 7.58 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.84
Num Views: 870
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 40
Users Wanting: 1
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: magazine [+] sf [+] traveller [+] [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.