Hide Content
Information
Issue: Coreward (Issue 1bis - Dec 1990)
Primary Name
Coreward (Issue 1bis - Dec 1990)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1990-12-00
Issue Index
2
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 139895
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Subtitle:

Dedicated to the MegaTraveller Universe

Hide Content
Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 0
The Editor's Space
News

First issue replaced due to changes in canon. Coverage will now include the Julian Protectorate. Submissions

Edit
Pg. 1
The Third Empire of Gashikan
Article

Culture and language, laws and political organization, population makeup, history, referee and player notes.

Edit
Pg. 8
The Empire of Gashikan
Map

A multisector map showing the political boundaries circa -1666 to -1658.

Edit
Pg. 8
The Second Empire of Gashikan
Map

A multisector map showing the political boundaries circa -1411 to 1070.

Edit
Pg. 8
The Third Empire of Gashikan
Map

A multisector map showing the political boundaries circa 1078 onwards.

Edit
Pg. 9
The Imperial Gashikani Navy
Article

Description of a Traveller empire space navy.

Edit
Pg. 10
Raleigh-Class Destroyer
Article

A TL 14 800 ton MegaTraveller starship design.

Edit
Pg. 11
Verej Subsector
Article

A non-canon Traveller subsector description with UWP data.

Edit
Pg. 12
Verej Subsector Map
Map

A non-canon Traveller subsector map.

Edit
Pg. 13
World Profile: Verej
Article

A detailed non-canon Traveller world description.

Edit
Pg. 16
Verej World Map
Map

A non-canon Traveller world map.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History

This issue of Coreward is available as a free download. See link at the periodical level.

Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
Issue: Coreward (Issue 1bis - Dec 1990)
Nick: 
First Printing
Publisher: 
Year: 1990
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
18 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Pg. 1
RPG: MegaTraveller
Rank 366
Num Ratings 61
Average Rating 6.58
Num Owned 113
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 8.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 136
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.