Information
Name
Carl Sargent
Alternate Names
Carl E. Sargent
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 752
Description Edit | History

Carl L. Sargent (born December 11, 1952, in Caerleon, Monmouthshire, died September 12, 2018) is a British game designer and psychologist who has written several role-playing game products and novels.

It is also believed that he wrote Fighting Fantasy gamebooks under the pseudonym Keith Martin, and Sonic the Hedgehog novels in collaboration with Marc Gascoigne and James Wallis under the collective pseudonym Martin Adams.

In 1979, he earned a PhD in psychology. His post-doctoral research was concerned with ESP and he has been widely regarded as an authority on the paranormal.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 7474
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 5.58
Num Owned 68
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 6179
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 6.23
Num Owned 79
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 6
Year Published 1989
Rank 7592
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 5.67
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 10
Comments 5
Year Published 1989
Rank 4801
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 108
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 12
Comments 13
Year Published 1992
Rank 5799
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 1986
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.78
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1987
Rank 696
Num Ratings 60
Average Rating 7.01
Num Owned 184
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 7
Comments 8
Year Published 1989
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 6625
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.29
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
Rank 1048
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 7.45
Num Owned 94
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1995
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 7 » 7
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-04-01
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-06-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1986-02-00
Rank 79
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1986-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 58
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1990-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1992-00-00
Rank 122
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.40
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1992-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1993-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1993-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1994-04-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}