Hide Content
Information
Board Game: Kings & Things
This person is a user
Tom Wham
United States
Lake Geneva
Wisconsin
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
Microbadge: The Lord of the Rings Online fan - Imladris serverMicrobadge: The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind fanMicrobadge: Train GamerMicrobadge: The Russian Campaign fanMicrobadge: Le Havre fan
Name
Tom Wham
Alternate Names
Thom Wham
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 46
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Tom Wham (born 1944 in Chester, Illinois) is a game designer and artist who often provides artwork for his own games.

Microbadges

Microbadge: Tom Wham fan Tom Wham fan

Microbadge: Tom Wham fan Tom Wham fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: 5: Prospero's Isle
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1987
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Issue: Abyss (Issue 23 - Mar 1983)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1983-03-00
Issue: The Crusader (Volume 1, Issue 1 - Jan 2005)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Issue: The Crusader (Volume 2, Issue 3 - Winter 2006)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 10 - Oct 1977)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 6
Published 1977-10-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 11 - Dec 1977)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Published 1977-12-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 28 - Aug 1979)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Published 1979-08-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 34 - Feb 1980)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Published 1980-02-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 40 - Aug 1980)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Published 1980-08-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 41 - Sep 1980)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Published 1980-09-01
Issue: Dragon (Issue 51 - Jul 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Published 1981-07-01
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}