Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Chris Perrin
Alternate Names
Christopher Perrin
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 22900
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Christopher Perrin (born April 6, 1978 in Independence, Missouri) is a game designer, professional food writer, and podcaster who from Overland Park, Kansas.

He wrote the Mecha role-playing game published by Heroic Journey. Perrin has been a host of The Canon Puncture Show, a bi-weekly show about role-playing games, which was a 2008 nominee for the Diana Jones Award. He has also been the host of Echoes From the Rifts, a podcast which focuses on Palladium Books.

Perrin attended the University of Kansas where he received a degree in English.

Co-Owner Heroic Journey Publishing
Editor Heroic Journey Publishing
Marketing Director Heroic Journey Publishing

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Broken: Exhaustion Magic
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Mecha
Rank 3811
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.22
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Mecha (Pre-Commercial)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Mecha Quickstart Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Mecha: Combiners
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Mecha: Kaiju
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Mecha: Mercenaries
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Mecha: Reign of the Descended
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Mecha: Steel Gunner Mini Pack
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: There's Something Rotten in the City of Q*Berg
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: The Rifter (Issue 46 - Apr 2009)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2008-04-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}