Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Hans Joachim Alpers
Name
Hans Joachim Alpers
Alternate Names
Jürgen Andreas
Jörn de Vries
Thorn Forrester
Daniel Herbst
Gregory Kern
Claus Lenthe
Mischa Morrison
P. T. Vieton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18663
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

User summary

Hans Joachim Alpers (born July 14, 1943 Bremerhaven, Germany - died February 16, 2011 in Niebüll Germany) was a German writer and editor of science fiction and fantasy novels and games.

Used the Alias "Claus Lenthe" to design "Borbarads Fluch"

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: 25 Jahre Das Schwarze Auge: Band II – Die Gruppenabenteuer
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: 25 Jahre Das Schwarze Auge: Band III – Die Soloabenteuer
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: B03: Das Schiff der verlorenen Seelen
Rank 8348
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 4.60
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: B04: Die sieben magischen Kelche
Rank 8272
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 5.02
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: B07: Borbarads Fluch
Rank 8203
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 5.12
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Aventurischer Bote (Issue 138 - Oct/Nov 2009)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2009-11-26
Issue: Wunderwelten (Issue 16 - Apr 1993)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1993-04-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}