Information
Name
Ulrich Kiesow
Alternate Names
Andreas Blumenkamp
Uli Kiesow
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16533
Description Edit | History

Ulrich Kiesow (June 3, 1949 - January 30, 1997) was the creator of the role-playing game Das Schwarze Auge, also known as The Dark Eye, and its universe. In 1983, he co-founded Fantasy Productions with Werner Fuchs and Hans-Joachim Alpers. He was also a translator of the first German language editions for both Tunnels & Trolls and Dungeons & Dragons.

Many in Germany think of him as the most influental person in the RPG community there. He used the alias "Andreas Blumenkamp" for satirical articles in the Wunderwelten magazine. He died in 1997 after suffering a severe heart attack in August 1995.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
Rank 2935
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.94
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1985
Rank 5867
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.35
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1985
Rank 6500
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.09
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1985
Rank 6715
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.10
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1988
Rank 6845
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1988
Rank 7791
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 5.47
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 7
Year Published 1991
Rank 7316
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.75
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1992
Rank 7835
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 4.86
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1994
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 9 » 9
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1989-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}