Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Philippe Boulle
Alternate Names
Philippe R. Boulle
Phillipe R. Boulle
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13941
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Philippe R. Boulle (born 1971 in Montreal, Canada) is a game designer and writer from Atlanta, Georgia.

Note: This is a different person than Pierre Boulle (1912-1994), a French novelist known for Planet of the Apes and The Bridge over the River Kwai.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
RPG Item: Aberrant: Teragen
Rank 2183
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.10
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: The Ashen Knight
Rank 5024
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Blood on the Wind
Rank 3526
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.43
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1999
RPG Item: Character Compendium
Rank 6556
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Constantinople by Night
Rank 1958
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.42
Num Owned 102
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1997
RPG Item: Dark Ages: Vampire
Rank 601
Num Ratings 32
Average Rating 7.83
Num Owned 160
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 11
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Duelist's Handbook (1st edition)
Rank 5264
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.66
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Duelist's Handbook (2nd edition)
Rank 6845
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.40
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Eastern Sun Emirates
Rank 3080
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.44
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
RPG Item: Gamemaster's Guide & Screen
Rank 6613
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1998
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Magia i Miecz (Issue 35 - Nov 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1996-11-00
Issue: Shadis (Issue 43 - Dec 1997)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1997-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Inphobia (Issue 50 - Dec 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-12-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 1.4 - Fall 2003) / Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 1.4 - Fall 2003)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 2.3 - Summer 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2004-06-07
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}