Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Stephen Sullivan
Name
Stephen Sullivan
Alternate Names
Stephen D. Sullivan
Steve Sullivan
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13765
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Stephen D. Sullivan (born September 5, 1959 in Moline, Illinois) is an American game designer, author, artist, and radio host. He is known for his work with TSR.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Rank 95
Num Ratings 250
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 869
Prev. Owned 78
For Trade 22
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 14
Comments 84
Year Published 1980
RPG Item: Creature Feature
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.33
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: D6xD6 Role-Playing Game (Expanded Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Elves (d20 3.5)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: The Elves: Winds of Intrigue (Pathfinder)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: The Empires of Steam & Rust
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: The Encyclopedia of Demons & Devils
Rank 8296
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 4.86
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Encyclopedia of Prestige Classes
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Encyclopedia of Weaponry
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 04: Alien Races (WEG 2nd Edition)
Rank 5704
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 1994
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dragon (Issue 156 - Apr 1990)
Rank 144
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 66
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1990-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 159 - Jul 1990)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 57
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Published 1990-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 178 - Feb 1992)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1992-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 191 - Mar 1993)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1993-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 205 - May 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Published 1994-05-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 37 - May 1980)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1980-05-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 60 - Apr 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1982-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}