Information
Name
Greg Farshtey
Alternate Names
Gregory T. Farshtey
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13478
Description Edit | History

Gregory T. Farshtey (born July 14, 1965 in Mount Kisco, New York) is a Russian-American game designer and writer who is best known for his work on the Bionicle series of novels and the Bionicle comics. He began his career with The Lego Company as an editor for the LEGO magazine. He is the author of more than 30 novels and guidebooks.

He grew up in New York and Pennsylvania and later moved to Connecticut.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 7 » 7
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Rank 901
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.71
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1990
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 5319
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 64
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1990
Rank 3405
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Rank 5705
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.47
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1992
Rank 3267
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.61
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Rank 5009
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 1995
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1993-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1990-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-06-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-07-01
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-07-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-09-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-11-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}