Information
Name
Piotr Koryś
Alternate Names
Piotr Korys
Ramel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13284
Description Edit | History

Piotr Koryś (born April 12, 1978) is a game designer who has been the Savage Worlds line editor at Pinnacle Entertainment Group and has been the main continuity editor for all the Deadlands products, past and future.

Koryś is from Wroclaw, Poland.

From website:

Piotr has been playing RPGs for most of his life. It started in 1992, when his friend brought some weird-looking books friends from Germany (ah, the Evil Cleric lvl 15…), but it was enough to start the fire that burns in Piotr’s heart for adventure games.

After a short marriage with his friend’s “Kahern” campaign and certain storytelling systems, he found an orange book with an undead gunslinger on the cover and became a big fan of Deadlands. He wrote a few articles for a newspaper owned by the Polish publisher of Deadlands and contributed to every important Polish RPG website that was writing about this revolutionary new game.

Piotr eventually became a Pinnacle playtester and used his encyclopedic knowledge of the Weird West to help with the relaunch of Deadlands: Reloaded. Now Piotr works on all products for Savage Worlds and is the main continuity editor for all the Deadlands products, past and future.

Piotr’s other job is working with his wife, Justyna, and being a father to his new little deputy, Marysia.

Piotr has a BBA in Business Administration, but prefers being a history maniac, especially America`s 19th century history – mostly Civil War and Wild West periods. In his free time (between midnight and half past midnight usually), he plays video games, which are his second hobby.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 7149
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 871
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 9
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 299
Num Ratings 29
Average Rating 8.31
Num Owned 188
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 11
Comments 12
Year Published 2010
Rank 70
Num Ratings 106
Average Rating 8.09
Num Owned 263
Prev. Owned 18
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 22
Comments 26
Year Published 2005
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2004-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2004-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-09-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}