Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Jessica Ney
Name
Jessica Ney
Alternate Names
J. M. Ney
J. Michelle Ney
Jessica M. Ney
Jessica Ney-Grimm
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13245
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Jessica Michele Ney-Grimm (born c. 1960) is a game designer and artist who has worked in many capacities for Iron Crown Enterprises including as art director and as Middle-earth series editor. She attended University of Virginia in Charlottesville where Iron Crown Enterprises has been headquartered.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: Angmar
Rank 2839
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.12
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 6
Comments 1
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Angus McBride's Characters of Middle-earth
Rank 819
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 7.79
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 1990
RPG Item: Calenhad: A Beacon of Gondor
Rank 7882
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 5.56
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 1990
RPG Item: Creatures & Monsters (RMFRP)
Rank 2009
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.95
Num Owned 66
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Creatures & Monsters (RMSS)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Creatures & Treasures
Rank 1073
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 7.11
Num Owned 155
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 8
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Creatures of Middle-earth (2nd Edition)
Rank 4213
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 66
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1994
RPG Item: Darker than the Darkness
Rank 6541
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1991
RPG Item: Empire of the Witch-King
Rank 2522
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.42
Num Owned 64
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Gethæna: Underearth Emer
Rank 6813
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.45
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Adventurers Club (Issue 10 - Summer 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1987-00-00
Issue: Adventurers Club (Issue 9 - Spring 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1987-00-00
Issue: Excalibur (Year 1, Issue 1 - Dec 1991)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-12-00
Issue: Other Hands (Issue 13 - Apr 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.50
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1996-04-00
Issue: ZauberZeit (Issue 4 - Apr 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-04-00
Issue: ZauberZeit (Issue 8 - Dec 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-12-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}