Information
Name
Robert J. Schwalb
Alternate Names
Robert J. Schwab
Robert Schwalb
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13240
Description Edit | History

Robert J. Schwalb (born August 4, 1974 in Smithtown, New York) is a freelance game designer who has worked for Wizards of the Coast. His credits have included Martial Power, Draconomicon, and the Forgotten Realms Player's Guide. In 2008, Schwalb became the writer for the online version of the popular Dragon column "Demonomicon of Iggwilv".

He has been living in Murfreesboro, Tennessee.

Credited as Robert J. Schwab on the Playtest article in Dragon Issue 374 and the Players Handbook 3 Debut article in Dragon issue 382.

In 2014, Robert launched his own imprint, Schwalb Entertainment, to produce roleplaying games, card games, and more.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 31 » 31
Rank 7730
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.30
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
Rank 6948
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.20
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 10 » 10
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2015-05-18
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-11-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2008-01-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}