Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Mack Sztaba
Alternate Names
Mark Sztaba
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 21770
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mack Sztaba (born July 7, 1982 in Poland) is an artist from Toronto, Canada. He moved to Canada in 1992. He has also lived in Greece.

He has previously worked for Wizards of the Coast, Mongoose Publishing, Hero Games, Exato Game Studios, Triad Toys, Spin Master Toys, Pinnacle Entertianment Group, NFP Games, Empire Games, and Microsoft Studios.

He has been an artist whose work has appeared in supplements from Hero Games.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: The Arachnid Empire
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Asian Bestiary Volume I
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Asian Bestiary Volume II
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: The Book of Dragons
Rank 6469
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: The Broken Isles Lorebook
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: The Broken Isles Player's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: The Centre of the Universe
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Champions Universe: News Of The World
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.38
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Everyman
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Una misteriosa scomparsa
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}