Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Mariusz Gandzel
Name
Mariusz Gandzel
Alternate Names
Marius Z. Gandzel
Maruisz Gandzel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18700
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mariusz Gandzel was born in 1980 in the south of Poland, and he still lives there. He has graduated from the Architecture Department in Poland (Gliwice), and there he has started his adventure with drawing. At present he is drawing S-F, fantasy and horror illustrations .These arts are used in books, magazines, board games, role playing games and CD covers. He is interested in various techniques of painting like water colours, oil, ink; and computer processing, but mostly he uses computer to draw his arts. He is skilled in drawing characters and also, because of his faculty he produces various images of buildings, constructions, and machines.
Mariusz is a big fan of horror movies from the 80’s, Stephen King’s books, Andreas Martens’s comic books, and film music of any kind.
He is currently working as an international freelance artist.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 16 » 16
RPG Item: Adventurer's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.25
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Adventurers!
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Adventurers! Creature Cards
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Adventurers! Revised Edition
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Adventurers! Revised Edition (Kickstarter Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Ace Pilot
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Commander Commodore
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Commander Tactician
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Universal Recruit
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Alba dei Re: Saga Completa
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}