Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Richard Corben
Name
Richard Corben
Alternate Names
Gore
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16735
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Richard Corben (born October 1, 1940, in McDonald County, Missouri) is an American comic artist known for his comics featured in Heavy Metal magazine. In 1965, he obtained a bachelor of fine arts degree from the Kansas City Art Institute. After working as a professional animator, Corben started working underground comics. His artwork has been accused of being pornographic due its sexual nature.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Beyond the Supernatural (First Edition)
Rank 6078
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 6.07
Num Owned 105
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 8
Year Published 1988
RPG Item: Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Rank 414
Num Ratings 105
Average Rating 7.21
Num Owned 371
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 13
Comments 36
Year Published 1982
RPG Item: Book 05: Shadow on the Sand
Rank 908
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.90
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 8
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: The Green Hydra
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: The Ice Dragon
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1986
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}