Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Javier Charro Martinez
Name
Javier Charro Martinez
Alternate Names
Javier Charo
Javier Charro
Charro Art
Javier Charro Martínez
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14882
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From website:

Javier Charro Martínez was born in León in 1980 and moved to the Canary Islands when he was but months old. His father, who had been a painter in his youth, passed on his enthusiasm for art to his sons. Javier and his brother shared their hobby and spent hours painting influenced by fantasy art and American comics.

After collaborating in an animated short film in 2003, he starts publishing illustrations for role-playing games. From then on, he combines his career in architecture with his work as a freelance illustrator. In the summer 2010, he decides to concentrate only on illustration, starting new projects and accepting more orders. During these last years he has published hundreds of illustrations in different media, such as novel covers, mobile games, role-playing games and miniatures, sets of cards, magazines, comics, etc.

Nowadays, Javier lives in Madrid combining his work as freelance illustrator with the role of main illustrator and art director for the Spanish roleplaying game publisher Nosolorol Ediciones.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 11 » 11
RPG Item: Alien Archive 3
Rank 4285
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Alien Archive 3 Pawn Collection
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
RPG Item: Antiguo y Colosal
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Arkadia
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Arkadia Class Archetypes
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Arms & Equipment
Rank 7054
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.30
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Basic Paths: Murder à la Carte
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Blacksad: Juego de Rol
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Blacksad: Pantalla del DJ
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Blood and Bone Quickstart
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}