Hide Content
Information
RPG Item: Crown of Shadow
Name
J. P. Targete
Alternate Names
Jean Pierre Targete
JP Targete
Jean Pierre Targette
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14355
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

J. P. Targete (born October 21, 1967, in New York) is an artist accomplished in digital and traditional art techniques. In 1989, he graduated with a bachelor's of fine arts.

He has previously worked for Wizards of The Coast, Fantasy Flight Games, and various book publishers.

Targete won the 2000 ASFA Chesley award for best paperback book cover.

He grew up in Miami, Florida, and has been living in Southern California.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: 4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
Rank 735
Num Ratings 262
Average Rating 6.84
Num Owned 857
Prev. Owned 58
For Trade 23
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 21
Comments 58
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Advanced Race Guide
Rank 212
Num Ratings 52
Average Rating 8.09
Num Owned 369
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 27
Comments 17
Year Published 2012
RPG Item: Against the Shadow
Rank 3582
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Ace Beast Rider
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Age of Rebellion Specialization Deck: Spy Scout
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Alien Archive Pawn Box
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Ancient Echoes
Rank 3000
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 57
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 7
Comments 2
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Ancient Echoes (Revised Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Autumn Nightmares
Rank 2946
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.19
Num Owned 91
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Blood of Angels
Rank 3627
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.82
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2012
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}