Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Michael Manley
Name
Michael Manley
Alternate Names
Mike Manley
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13481
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Michael Manley (born 1961 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American comic book artist, inker, and penciller from Philadephia who is probably best known for co-creating the Marvel Comics character Darkhawk. He has been an artist for West End Games products in the Star Wars lines, including sourcebooks and the book Lightsaber Dueling Pack.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: Classic Adventures, Volume 3
Rank 4290
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.83
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Cynabar's Fantastic Technology DROIDS
Rank 3761
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.18
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 7
Comments 3
Year Published 1997
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 01: A New Hope (WEG 2nd Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 01: A New Hope (WEG Original Edition)
Rank 2530
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.54
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 5
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 03: The Empire Strikes Back (WEG Original Edition)
Rank 2167
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 04: Alien Races (WEG 2nd Edition)
Rank 5623
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 1994
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 04: Alien Races (WEG Original Edition)
Rank 1546
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 6.98
Num Owned 83
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 1989
RPG Item: Galaxy Guide 07: Mos Eisley
Rank 1157
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.61
Num Owned 115
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Gamemaster Screen Revised
Rank 2586
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.69
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: The Movie Trilogy Sourcebook
Rank 1269
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.27
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 1993
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}