Hide Content
Information
Board Game Designer: Dan Frazier
Name
Dan Frazier
Alternate Names
Daniel Frazier
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13089
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Dan Frazier (born September 28, 1945) is a game artist and art teacher who has worked as an illustrator for Dungeons & Dragons, Dungeon magazine, GURPS, Deadlands d20, and Iron Crown Enterprises. He started creating illustrations for the gaming industry in 1990 and is known as an illustrator of Magic the Gathering playing cards. Frazier has a bachelor of fine arts from the University of Colorado.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 7 » 7
RPG Item: 30 Years of Adventure: A Celebration of Dungeons & Dragons
Rank 4159
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.39
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Abracadabra and an Arab Cadaver
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Age of Mortals
Rank 6991
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.89
Num Owned 82
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Arms Companion
Rank 2474
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 6.94
Num Owned 57
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Bob, Lord of Evil
Rank 2174
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 8.96
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 7
Year Published 1998
RPG Item: The Bonin Horse
Rank 8566
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Book of Artifacts
Rank 3728
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 6.21
Num Owned 201
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 10
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Central Casting: Dungeons
Rank 3421
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.88
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: The Compleat Alchemist (Second Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Cormyr
Rank 5488
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.32
Num Owned 70
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 1994
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}