The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
OSR Solo
Star Crossed
Disciples of Bone & Shadow: Core Rules
Ironsworn
Art and Arcana: A Visual History
Thousand Year Old Vampire
Highfell
D&D Essentials Kit
Angmar: Land of the Witch King
Ars Magica (5th edition)
Catapult Run
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Darkly Through the Labyrinth
Numenera: Starter Set
The Tragedy of GJ 237b
Beamswords and Bazookas
Bob, Lord of Evil Gamemaster Screen
Drowning and Falling
Microscope
Out of the Abyss
Dark Streets 2nd Edition
Robert E. Howard's Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of
The Breached Fortress of Anoros
A Field Guide to Hot Springs Island
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Legend of the Five Rings RPG: Core Rulebook
Strange Adventures!: The House on Poplar Court
Drizzt Do'Urden's Guide to Combat
Spookshow
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
The Dresden Files Roleplaying Game, Volume 1: Your Story
Dungeon Master's Kit
Fate Core System
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
The Rise of Tiamat
The Strange
The Secrets of Cats
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Boxed Set (Second Edition)
Storm King's Thunder
TimeWatch
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Adventurer's Companion
Bree
Tomb of Annihilation
Building Tomorrow
Information
Name
Jim Roslof
Alternate Names
James Roslof
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13528
Description Edit | History

James Paul "Jim" Roslof (November 21, 1945 - March 19, 2011) was a Chicago-born artist and art director for TSR. He later produced cover art for Goodman Games.

His cover for Keep on the Borderlands is probably his most famous piece of game art as over one million copies of this were sold.

In 1968, he married Laura S. Miller who has game art credits under the name Laura Roslof.

He died March 19, 2011 at his home in Elkhorn, Wisconsin.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 3763
Num Ratings 3319
Average Rating 5.96
Average Weight 1.57
Num Owned 7021
Prev. Owned 796
For Trade 256
Want in Trade 64
Wishlist 416
Comments 1177
Year Published 1975
Rank 6679
Num Ratings 190
Average Rating 6.30
Average Weight 1.97
Num Owned 464
Prev. Owned 100
For Trade 21
Want in Trade 34
Wishlist 70
Comments 118
Year Published 1981
Rank 10001
Num Ratings 162
Average Rating 5.86
Average Weight 2.13
Num Owned 495
Prev. Owned 94
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 48
Comments 79
Year Published 1981
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.